Find a club

Use our search and map tools below to find your nearest Sporting Memories club!

All you have to do is either scroll the map and zoom, or type in your postcode in the search bar just above the map to locate the nearest club to you.

If you can’t find one that isn’t within reach – fear not! We have a host of online clubs based all across England, Scotland and Wales that welcome people from wherever you may be! Check the bottom of the page to explore our online clubs.

Browse by region

East Midlands

Beeston Sporting Memories Club
Beeston, Weekly, Tuesday 14:00-16:00
The British Legion, 16 Hall Croft, Beeston NG9 1EL

Magna Vitae Sporting Memories Club
Louth, Weekly, Thursday 13:30-15:00
Meridian Leisure Centre, Wood Lane, Louth LN11 8SA

Eastern

Felixstowe Sporting Memories Club
Felixstowe, Weekly, Wednesday 13:30-14:30
Felixstowe Leisure Centre, 75 Undercliff Rd W, Felixstowe IP11 2AE

Hadleigh Leisure Centre Sporting Memories Group
Ipswich, Monthly, Tuesday 14:00-16:00
Stonehouse Road, Hadleigh, Ipswich IP7 5BH

Ipswich County Library Sporting Memories Club
Ipswich, Weekly, Tuesday 14:00-16:00
Ipswich County Library, Northgate Street, Ipswich IP1 3DE

Lowestoft Library Sporting Memories Club
Lowestoft, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:30
Lowestoft Library, Clapham Road South, Lowestoft NR32 1DR

Maldon Sporting Memories Club
Maldon, Weekly, Wednesday 12:00-13:00
Blackwater Leisure Centre, Park Drive, Maldon CM9 5UR

Mildenhall Sporting Memories Club
Mildenhall, Weekly, Thursday 13:00-14:30
Mildenhall Hub, Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall IP28 7JX

Stowmarket Sporting Memories Club
Stowmarket, Weekly, Wednesday 10:15-12:00
Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre, Gainsborough Road, Stowmarket IP14 1LH

Sudbury Sporting Memories Club
Sudbury, Weekly, Wednesday 14:15-15:45
Kingfisher Leisure Centre, Station Road, Sudbury CO10 2SU

Suffolk Archives Sporting Memories Club
Ipswich, Weekly, Monday 10:30-12:30
The Hold, 131 Fore Street, Ipswich IP4 1LN

Witham Leisure Centre Sporting Memories Club
Witham, Weekly, Friday 10:30-12:30

London

ARCC Sporting Memories Club
Croydon, Weekly, Friday 11:00-12:30
Peony Court Care Home, 58 Addiscombe Road, Croydon CR0 5PH
You must book a place to attend this club.

Bromley FC Sporting Memories Club
Bromley, Alternate, Wednesday 11:00-13:00
The Stadium, Hayes Lane, Bromley BR2 9EF

Dagenham & Redbridge FC Sporting Memories Club
Dagenham, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Dagenham & Redbridge FC, Victoria Road, Dagenham RM10 7XL

Leyton Hub Sporting Memories Club
Leyton, Weekly, Tuesday 12:00-13:30
Leyton Urban Hub, Crawley Road, Leyton E10 6RJ

Lord's Cricket Ground Sporting Memories Club
London, Monthly, Tuesday 13:30-15:30

Newham East Ham Library Sporting Memories Club
London, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-12:00
East Ham Library, Barking Road, London E6 2RT

The Ladywell Centre, Sporting Memories Club
Lewisham, Weekly, Friday 14:00-16:00
Ladywell Centre, 148 Dressington Avenue, Ladywell, Lewisham SE4 1JF
A referral is required to attend this club.

Woolwich Library Sporting Memories Club
London, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-11:30
Woolwich Centre Library, 35 Wellington Street, London SE18 6HQ

North East

Active Through Football - House on the Hill
Gateshead, Weekly, Friday 11:30-12:30
House on the Hill, Gateshead NE10 9LR

Active Through Football Gateshead - Hertfordshire House
Gateshead, Weekly, Monday 11:00-12:00
Hertfordshire House, Gateshead NE10 OQY

Bishop Auckland Sporting Memories Club
Bishop Auckland, Alternate, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Bishop Auckland FC, Heritage Park, Stadium Way, Bishop Auckland DL14 9AE

Dunston Sporting Memories Club
Dunston, Alternate, Tuesday 13:45-15:15
St Nicholas Church Hall, Ellison Road, Dunston NE11 9UN

North West

Altrincham FC Sporting Memories Club
Altrincham, Alternate, Tuesday 13:30-15:00
J.Davidson Stadium, Moss Lane, Altrincham WA15 8AP

Blackpool FC Sporting Memories Club
Blackpool, Weekly, Friday 13:00-15:00
Bloomfield Road Stadium, Seasiders Way, North Stand, Community Hub, Blackpool FY1 6JJ

Chorley Football Club, Sporting Memories Club
Chorley, Weekly, Wednesday 13:30-15:00
Victory Park, Duke Street, Chorley PR7 3DU

Eccles Sporting Memories Club
Eccles, Weekly, Friday 10:00-12:00
St Andrews Church, Chadwick Road, Eccles M30 0NZ

FC United of Manchester, Sporting Memories Club
Manchester, Weekly, Friday 13:30-15:00
Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Manchester M40 0FJ

Hattersley Sporting Memories Club
Hattersley, Weekly, Thursday 13:00-15:00
Hattersley Projects Café, Union Close, Hattersley Road West, Hattersley SK14 3GJ

Lancashire County Cricket Sporting Memories Group
Manchester, Monthly, Monday 10:30-12:00
Emirates Old Trafford, Talbot Road, Manchester M16 0PX

Langworthy Cornerstone Sporting Memories Club
Salford, Weekly, Friday 10:00-12:00
451 Liverpool Street, Salford M6 5QQ

Leyland (Lancashire FA) Sporting Memories Club
Leyland, Weekly, Monday 11:00-12:30
The County Ground, Thurston Road, Leyland PR25 2LF

Our Sale West Community Centre, Sporting Memories Group
Sale, Monthly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Sale West Community Centre, Newbury Avenue, Sale M33 4QJ

Preston North End Sporting Memories Club
Preston, Weekly, Tuesday 11:00-12:30
Deepdale Stadium, Sir Tom Finney Way, Preston PR1 6RU

Swinton Library, Sporting Memories Group
Swinton, Monthly, Monday 14:00-16:00
100 Chorley Road, Swinton M27 6BP

The Grange, Blackpool, Sporting Memories Club
Blackpool, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
The Grange, Dinmore Avenue, Blackpool FY3 7RW

The National Football Museum, Sporting Memories Group
Manchester, Alternate, Monday 10:30-12:00
Urbis Building, Cathedral Garden, Manchester M4 3BG

University of Bolton Stadium, Sporting Memories Group
Horwich, Monthly, Friday 11:00-12:30
37 The Linkway, Horwich BL6 6JA

Scotland

Alloa Sporting Memories Club
Alloa, Weekly, Tuesday 13:30-15:00
Hawkhill Community Centre, 132 Hillcrest Drive, Alloa FK10 1SB

Barrhead Sporting Memories Club
Barrhead, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:30
The Community Hub @ Barrhead Centre, 8 Carlibar Road, Barrhead G78 1AA

Bellshill Sporting Memories Club
Bellshill, Weekly, Friday 11:00-13:00
St Gerards Church, Fleming Road, Bellshill ML4 1NF

Blackhill Sporting Memories Club
Glasgow, Weekly, Tuesday 13:00-15:00
Molendinar Community Centre, 1210 Royston Road, Glasgow G33 1HE

Blantyre Sporting Memories Club
Blantyre, Alternate, Wednesday 19:00-20:30
Livingstone Memorial Church, 286 Glasgow Road, Blantyre G72 9DB

Brae Sporting Memories Club
Brae, Weekly, Friday 10:00-12:00
Brae Youth and Community Centre, Brae Living Well Hub, Grindwell Road, Brae ZE2 9QJ

Broxburn United Sports Club, Sporting Memories Club
Broxburn, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:00
Broxburn United Sports Club, Albyn Park, Greendykes Road, Broxburn EH52 5BP

Calderwood Sporting Memories Club
East Kilbride, Weekly, Tuesday 10:00-12:00
Calderwood, Maxwellton Road, East Kilbride G74 3LW

Cambusnethan Sporting Memories Club
Cambusnethan, Weekly, Tuesday 12:30-14:30
Made4U in ML2, Greenfield Drive, Cambusnethan ML2 8NT

Club 100 Motherwell, Sporting Memories Club
Motherwell, Weekly, Friday 13:00-15:00
Club 100, 13 Edward Street, Motherwell ML1 2PP

Coatbridge Sporting Memories Club
Coatbridge, Weekly, Thursday 13:30-15:00
Coatbridge Locality Support Service, 151 Buchanan Street, Coatbridge ML5 1BA

Corkerhill Community Hub Sporting Memories Club
Glasgow, Weekly, Monday 11:30-13:00
Nethercraig Sports Complex, 355 Corkerhill Road, Glasgow G52 1TQ

Corstorphine Community Centre Sporting Memories Club
Corstorphine, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00

Dalkeith RFC Sporting Memories Club
Dalkeith, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Dalkeith RFC, Esbank Road, Dalkeith EH22 3BQ

Drumchapel Sporting Memories Club
Glasgow, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-11:30
Drumchapel Community Centre, 320 Kinfauns Drive, Glasgow G15 7HA

Dunbar Sporting Memories Club
Dunbar, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Hallhill Sports Centre, Kellie Road, Dunbar EH42 1RF

Dunfermline Sporting Memories Club
Dunfermline, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
Abbeyview Bowling Club, Abbey View, Dunfermline KY11 4HA

Duntocher Sporting Memories Club
Clydebank, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Duntochar Village Hall, New Street, Duntocher, Clydebank G81 6DF

East Fife Sporting Memories Club
Methil, Weekly, Monday 14:00-15:30
MGM Timber Bayview Stadium, Harbour View, Methil KY8 3RW

Forfar Sporting Memories Club
Forfar, Weekly, Monday 10:30-12:00
Strathmore Cricket Club, Lochside Park, Graham Crescent, Forfar DD8 1DU

Forthill Sporting Memories Club
Broughty Ferry, Weekly, Friday 11:00-12:30
Forthill Community Sports Club, Fintry Place, Broughty Ferry DD5 3BL

Gilvenbank Sporting Memories Club
Glenrothes, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Glenrothes Community Sports & Health Hub, Pitcoudie Avenue, Glenrothes KY7 6SU

Gorebridge Sporting Memories Club
Gorebridge, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
Gorebridge Leisure Centre, Hunterfield Road, Gorebridge EH23 4TX

Haddington Sporting Memories Club
Haddington, Monthly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
The John Gray Centre, 15 Lodge Street, Haddington EH41 3DX

KGV Sports Pavilion, Renfrew, Sporting Memories Club
Renfrew, Weekly, Friday 10:30-12:00
King George V Sports Pavilion, Renfrew PA4 0UR

Kirkcaldy RFC Sporting Memories Club
Kirkcaldy, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:00
Kirkcaldy RFC, Balwearie Road, Kirkcaldy KY2 5LT

Larkhall Sporting Memories Club
Larkhall, Alternate, Tuesday 14:00-16:00
Registry House, 55 Victoria Street, Larkhall ML9 2BL

Livingston Cricket Club, Sporting Memories Club
Livingston, Weekly, Monday 10:30-12:00
Livingston Cricket Club, 10 Murieston Valley, Livingston EH54 9HB

Longniddry Sporting Memories Club
Longniddry, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
Longniddry Parish Church, Elcho Road, Longniddry EH32 0LB

Mearnskirk Sporting Memories Club
Glasgow, Weekly, Friday 11:00-12:30
Mearns Kirk, 404 Mearns Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow G77 5BU

Menzieshill Sporting Memories Club
Ballumbie, Weekly, Tuesday 13:30-15:00
Menzieshill Community Hub, 260 Dickson Avenue, Ballumbie DD2 4TQ

Mid Argyll Sporting Memories Club
Lochgilphead, Weekly, Friday 12:30-13:30
Snowdrop Centre (MS Argyll), Lochgilphead PA31 8JU

Musselburgh RFC Sporting Memories Club
Musselburgh, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:00
Musselburgh RFC, 3A, Stoneyhill Farm Road, Musselburgh EH21 6RN

North Berwick Sporting Memories Club
North Berwick, Weekly, Tuesday 13:30-15:00
North Berwick Rugby Club, Recreation Park, North Berwick EH39 4DG

Pentlands Sporting Memories Club
Edinburgh, Weekly, Wednesday 13:30-15:00
Hub @ 531, 531 Lanark Road, Edinburgh EH14 5DE

Scalloway Sporting Memories Club
Scalloway, Alternate, Monday 18:30-20:00
Scalloway Youth & Commuunity Centre, Main Street, Scalloway ZE1 0XJ

Spartans Sporting Memories Club
Edinburgh, Weekly, Tuesday 13:00-14:30
Ainslie Park Stadium, 94 Pilton Drive, Edinburgh EH5 2HF

Stenhousemuir Sporting Memories Club
Larbert, Weekly, Tuesday 13:30-15:00
Ochilview Park, Gladstone Road, Larbert FK5 4QL

Stornoway Sporting Memories Club
Stornoway, Weekly, Tuesday 14:00-15:00
Stornoway Bowling Club, Bayhead Embankment, Bayhead Street, Stornoway HS1 2DU

Westwood Sporting Memories Club
East Kilbride, Weekly, Wednesday 11:00-13:00
Westwood Baptist Church, Tasman Drive, East Kilbride G75 8EY

South East

Andover Leisure Centre Sporting Memories Club
Andover, Weekly, Friday 13:00-15:00
West Street, Andover SP10 1QP

Brighton Sporting Memories Club
Kemptown, Weekly, Monday 10:00-11:30
St George's Church, St George's Road, Kemptown BN2 1ED

Chichester Sporting Memories Club
, Weekly, Monday 10:00-11:30
Chichester Football Club, Oaklands Park, Oaklands Way, PO19 6AR

Crowborough Sporting Memories Club
Crowborough, Monthly, Monday 11:00-12:30
The Oasis, Crowborough Community Church, Beacon Road, Crowborough TN6 1AS

Erskine Court Southampton Sporting Memories Club
Southampton, Weekly, Thursday 13:00-15:00
Sutherland Road, Southampton SO16 8FZ

Hove (Central United Reformed Church) Sporting Memories Club
Hove, Weekly, Thursday 10:00-11:30
Central United Reformed Church, Blatchington Road, Hove BN3 3YF

Hove Sporting Memories Club
Hove, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
1st Central County Ground, Eaton Road, Hove BN3 3AN

Marden Cricket and Hockey-Sporting Memories Club
Marden, Weekly, Tuesday 14:30-16:30
Marden Cricket and Hockey Club, Maidstone Road, Marden TN12 9AG

Meopham Sporting Memories Club
Meopham, Weekly, Friday 12:00-14:00
Meopham Leisure Centre, Wrotham Road, Meopham DA13 0AH

Polegate Sporting Memories Club
Polegate, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-12:00
Polegate Community Centre, 54 Windsor Way, Polegate BN26 6QF

Sandhurst Sporting Memories Club
Sandhurst, Weekly, Monday 14:00-16:00
Immaculate Conception Church Hall, 63 Yorktown Road, Sandhurst GU47 9BS

Strood Sports Centre Sporting Memories Club
Strood, Weekly, Monday 11:00-13:00
Strood Sports Centre, Watling Street, Strood ME2 3JG

Velmore Community Centre Eastleigh Sporting Memories Club
Eastleigh, Weekly, Monday 16:00-18:00
Falkland Rd, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3GY

Worthing Sporting Memories Club
Worthing, Weekly, Thursday 10:00-11:30
Worthing FC, Woodside Road, Worthing BN14 7HQ

South West

Alderney Community Association, Poole, Sporting Memories Club
Poole, Alternate, Saturday 10:00-12:00
Alderney Community Association, 287 Herbert Avenue, Poole BH12 4HT

Bridgwater Sporting Memories Club
Bridgwater, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-11:30
Bridgwater Cricket Club, The Parks, Durleigh Road, Bridgwater TA6 7HR

Bristol Community Link Central, Sporting Memories Club
Bristol, Weekly, Friday 10:30-12:00
Russell Town Avenue, St George, Bristol BS5 9JH

Bristol Community Links Sporting Memories Club
Bristol, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
Lanercost Road, Southmead, Bristol BS10 6HZ

Empire Sporting Memories Club
Bristol, Weekly, Thursday 12:00-13:30
The Mill, Lower Ashley Road, Bristol BS5 0YJ

Exeter City FC Sporting Memories Club
Exeter, Weekly, Thursday 10:00-12:00
St James Park, Stadium Way, Exeter EX4 6PX

Exmouth Sporting Memories Club
Exmouth, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-11:30
GWRSA Exmouth, 3-5 Royal Avenue, Exmouth EX8 1EN

Frenchay Cricket Club Sporting Memories Group
Winterbourne, Monthly, Wednesday 10:30-12:00
Frenchay Cricket Club, Common Mead Lane, Winterbourne BS16 1QQ

Gloucestershire County Cricket Sporting Memories Club
Bristol, Weekly, Thursday 12:00-13:30
Seat Unique Stadium, Nevil Road, Bristol BS7 9EJ

Old Rope Walk Community Hall Sporting Memories Group
Poole, Alternate, Monday 11:00-13:00
Old Rope Walk, Hamworthy, Poole BH15 4AU

Tiverton Town FC Sporting Memories Club
Tiverton, Weekly, Wednesday 12:00-14:00
Ian Moorcroft Stadium, Tiverton EX16 6SG

Uphill Castle Cricket Club Sporting Memories Club
Weston-super-Mare, Weekly, Tuesday 10:00-12:00
Uphill Castle Cricket Club, Bridgwater Road, Weston-super-Mare BS23 4PD

Wales

Arts Factory Sporting Memories Club
Ferndale, Weekly, Monday 13:00-14:00
Arts Factory Community Hub, The Strand, Ferndale CF43 4LY

Blaenavon RFC Sporting Memories Club
Blaenavon, Weekly, Friday 11:30-13:30
Blaenavon RFC, Middle Coedcae Road, Blaenavon NP4 9DU

Cardiff City FC Foundation Sporting Memories Club
Cardiff, Alternate, Thursday 10:00-12:30
Cardiff City Stadium, Leckwith Road, Cardiff CF11 8AZ

Cwmbran RFC Sporting Memories Club
Cwmbran, Weekly, Tuesday 11:00-13:00
Cwmbran RFC, Off Station Rd, Cwmbran NP44 1NY

Dunvant RFC Sporting Memories Group
Swansea, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:30
Dunvant RFC, Broadacre, Swansea SA2 7RU

Ebbw Vale RFC Sporting Memories Club
Ebbw Vale, Weekly, Monday 10:00-12:00
Ebbw Vale RFC, Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale NP23 5AZ

Flint Sporting Memories Club
Flint, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:30
Flint Library, Church Street, Flint CH6 5AP

Haverfordwest County AFC Sporting Memories Club
Haverfordwest, Weekly, Friday 10:30-12:00
Haverfordwest County AFC, Bridge Meadow Lane, Haverfordwest SA61 2EX

Holywell Sporting Memories Club
Holywell, Weekly, Monday 10:30-12:30
Holywell Library, North Road, Holywell CH8 7UZ

Neath RFC Sporting Memories Club
Neath, Weekly, Monday 13:30-15:30
Neath RFC, The Gnoll, Gnoll Park Road, Neath SA11 3BU

Nefyn Sporting Memories Club
Nefyn, Alternate, Thursday 14:00-15:30
Heliwr Pub, Y Groes, Nefyn LL53 6HH

Penarth RFC Sporting Memories Club
Penarth, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-12:00
Penarth RFC, Lavernock Road, Penarth CF64 3Q

Pontypridd RFC Sporting Memories Club
Pontypridd, Weekly, Thursday 10:30-12:00
The Club House, Sardis Road, Pontypridd CF37 1HA

Risca RFC Sporting Memories Club
Risca, Weekly, Thursday 11:30-13:30
Stores Field, Risca NP11 6BY

Rodney Parade Newport Sporting Memories Club
Newport, Weekly, Wednesday 11:30-13:30
Rodney Parade, Rodney Road, Newport NP19 0UU

Rogerstone Sporting Memories Club
Rogerstone, Weekly, Thursday 14:00-15:30
Rogerstone Welfare Cricket Pavillion, Tregwilym Road, Rogerstone NP10 9EL

Rumney Hub Cardiff Sporting Memories Club
Cardiff, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-12:00
Rumney Hub, Llanstephen Rd, Rumney, Cardiff CF3 3JA

Scarlets Sporting Memories Club
Llanelli, Weekly, Wednesday 11:30-13:00
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli SA14 9UZ

Swansea RFC Sporting Memories Group
Swansea, Alternate, Tuesday 13:30-15:30
St Helen's Rugby and Cricket Ground, Bryn Road, Swansea SA2 0AR

Ynystawe Cricket Club Sporting Memories Club
Swansea, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:30
Maes Yr Afon, Park Road, Swansea SA6 5AP

West Midlands

CV Life Sporting Memories Club
Coventry, Monthly, Friday 11:30-13:30
Coventry & North Warwickshire Sports Club, Binley Road, Coventry CV3 1HB

Galanos House Sporting Memories Club
Southam, Weekly, Wednesday 10:30-12:30
Galanos House, Banbury Road, Southam CV47 2BL

Stratford upon Avon Sporting Memories Club
Stratford Upon Avon, Weekly, Monday 10:00-12:00
Stratford Upon Avon Sports Club, Swans Nest Lane, Stratford Upon Avon CV37 7LS

Yorkshire And Humber

Bradford Sporting Memories Club
Bradford, Weekly, Wednesday 11:00-13:00
Napoleons, 37 Bolton Road, Bradford BD1 4DR

Bridlington Town Sporting Memories Club
Bridlington, Alternate, Thursday 14:00-16:00
The Town Bar, Bridlington Town FC, Queensgate, Bridlington YO16 7LN

Grimsby Town Football Club, Sporting Memories Club
Cleethorpes, Weekly, Wednesday 10:00-12:00
Blundell Park, Cleethorpes DN35 7PY

Home Instead Doncaster and Doncaster Knights Sporting Memories Club
Doncaster, Weekly, Tuesday 10:30-12:00
Castle Park, Armthorpe Road, Doncaster DN2 5QB

Joseph Rowntree Foundation - Folk Hall Sporting Memories Club
York, Weekly, Tuesday 14:00-15:30
Folk Hall, Hawthorn Terrace, New Earswick, York YO32 4AQ

Knaresborough Sporting Memories Club
Knaresborough, Alternate, Tuesday 10:00-11:30
Knaresborough Community Centre, 79 Stockwell Avenue, Knaresborough HG5 0LG

MaeCare Sporting Memories Club
Leeds, Alternate, Wednesday 11:00-12:30
New Rover Cricket Club, Smithy Mills Lane, Leeds LS16 8HF

St Mark's Church, Harrogate, Sporting Memories Club
Harrogate, Alternate, Friday 13:30-15:00
St Mark's Church, Leeds Road, Harrogate HG2 8AY

York City FC Foundation - Wigginton, Sporting Memories Club
Wiggington, Weekly, Monday 13:00-14:30
Old School House, Mill Lane, Wiggington YO32 2PU

York City FC Sporting Memories Club
York, Weekly, Friday 10:30-12:00
LNER Community Stadium, Kathryn Avenue, York YO32 9AF

Online clubs

Our online clubs provide the chance for individuals and groups who are unable to attend in-person sessions to become part of the Sporting Memories family.

Below are a list of online-only clubs that run either weekly, fortnightly or monthly across England, Scotland and Wales.

Volunteers

We’re always on the lookout for volunteers to help run our clubs all across England, Scotland and Wales – find out more here.

Find a club

Want to know where your nearest Sporting Memories club is? View our Club Finder page here.

Our impact

Reducing Isolation

Bringing older people together to reduce isolation and loneliness

Mental Wellbeing

Supporting older people to improve their mental wellbeing

Physical Wellbeing

Getting older people active to live healthier lifestyles

Sign up to our newsletter

Loading